Skip to main content
Home
Conference
Conference Information
Call for Presentations
Submit a Presentation
Delegate Rates
Conference Ambassadors
Exhibition
Exhibition Information
Exhibitor List
Stand Rates
Request the Floorplan
Sponsorship Opportunities
Awards
Enter the Learning Places Scotland Awards
Awards Categories
Awards Information
Awards Sponsorship Opportunities
Awards Winners 2023
Visit
Delegate Rates
Register Your Interest
Getting to SEC
EdTech Scotland
EdTech Scotland 2024
Call for Presentations
Conference Programme 2023
About the Exhibition
About the Conference
Stand Rates
Sponsor EdTech Scotland
One-Day Conference
Info
Gallery
Contact Us
Other Events
Twitter
Facebook
LinkedIn
Get in Touch
Twitter
Facebook
LinkedIn
Home
Conference
Conference Information
Call for Presentations
Submit a Presentation
Delegate Rates
Conference Ambassadors
Exhibition
Exhibition Information
Exhibitor List
Stand Rates
Request the Floorplan
Sponsorship Opportunities
Awards
Enter the Learning Places Scotland Awards
Awards Categories
Awards Information
Awards Sponsorship Opportunities
Awards Winners 2023
Visit
Delegate Rates
Register Your Interest
Getting to SEC
EdTech Scotland
EdTech Scotland 2024
Call for Presentations
Conference Programme 2023
About the Exhibition
About the Conference
Stand Rates
Sponsor EdTech Scotland
One-Day Conference
Info
Gallery
Contact Us
Other Events
Speakers
Ross Barrett
Design Director,
HLM
Maxine Booth
Lead Officer, Sustaining Education in the Northern Alliance Regional Improvement Collaborative & Quality Improvement Manager, Learning Estates,
Aberdeenshire Council
Patrick Boxall
Lecturer in Initial Teacher Education,
Queen Margaret University
Stephen Boyle
Built Environment Manager,
Zero Waste Scotland
Chris Boyle
Framework Director,
McLaughlin & Harvey Construction
Ollie Bray
Strategic Director, Curriculum Innovation, Design and Pedagogy,
Education Scotland
Ben Breaden
Associate Director,
BuroHappold Engineering
John Brennan
Senior Lecturer in Environmental Design - Edinburgh School of Architecture and Landscape Architecture,
University of Edinburgh
Stephen Breslin
Chief Executive Officer ,
Glasgow Science Centre
Pamela Briggs
Head Teacher,
Corstorphine Primary School
Andrew Brown
Senior Education Officer: Policy, Performance & Resources,
West Dunbartonshire Council
Patrick Brown
Head of Sustainable Construction Delivery,
City of Edinburgh Council
Scott Brown
Project Director,
hub South East Scotland
Thomas Brumby
Social Value Champion,
HLM Architects
Gillian Brydson
Director - Skills, Education and Learning,
Dumfries and Galloway Council
1
2
Event Partner
Sponsor Partners
Event Supporters
Search
Search
Username *
Password *
Login